Senya Fléchine Papers

Correspondence, alphabetically arranged. 1923-1963 and n.d. 45 folders
Correspondents Abad de Santillán, D. - ASY-Verlag.1935-1952.
  • Abad de Santillán, D. 1935 and n.d.
  • Abrams, Jack and Mary. 1925, 1952.
  • Adama van Scheltema, A. 1934, 1945.
  • ASY-Verlag. 1936, 1937 and n.d.
  • Other correspondents beginning with A.
Bakels, A.C. 1945, 1961-1963; Balabanoff, Angelica. 1935, 1942, 1959 and n.d.; Baldwin, Roger. 1927, 1955. 1927-1963.
Ballantine, Stella. 1928, 1950, 1954 and n.d.
Berkman, Alexander. 1924-1936 and n.d.
Berneri, Marie Louise, Giovanna, Camillo. 1938, 1939, 1941, 1942, 1944, 1945, 1950, 1955, 1957-1959 and n.d.
Besnard, Pierre. 1928, 1937.
Blossom, Fred. 1923-1926, 1928, 1929 and n.d.
[Bluestein], Abe and Selma. 1938, 1939 and n.d.
Other correspondents beginning with B. 1928, 1937, 1938, 1956, 1958 and n.d.
Correspondents Caland-Hymans, J and B. - Other correspondents beginning with C. 1926-1961.
  • Caland-Hymans, J. and B. 1938, 1939, 1941, 1945, 1946, 1953.
  • Cantine, H. 1948-1952 and n.d.
  • Cohen, J.J. 1946, 1949, 1950, 1954.
  • Cohn, Michael A. 1936-1938 and n.d.
  • Coleman, H. and D. 1954, 1957, 1962 and n.d.
  • Comité Russe en France de secours aux populations éprouvées par la famine en Russe. 1926, 1928.
  • Other correspondents beginning with C. 1927, 1929, 1937, 1938, 1947, 1953, 1960, 1961 and n.d.
Correspondents Doubinsky, Jacques. - Fitzgerald, M. Eleanor. 1924-1962.
  • Doubinsky, Jacques.1927, 1928,1944, 1945, 1950, 1951, 1953, 1954, 1962 and n.d .
  • Other correspondents beginning with D. 1950 and n.d.
  • Edelsack, A. and J. 1951, 1958-1961 and n.d.
  • Other correspondents beginning with E. 1935, 1936.
  • Fabbri, L. 1928
  • Faure, S. 1929, 1939 and n.d.
  • Federacija Rossijskich Rabo ich Organizacij v Južnoj Amerike. 1924, 1925, 1928.
  • Ferandel, L. 1927, 1937.
  • Fitzgerald, M. Eleanor. 1951, 1952 and n.d.
Other correspondents beginning with F. 1929, 1934, 1936, 1937, 1943, 1945, 1948-1950, 1952, 1953, 1960, 1961 and n.d.
Correspondents G[...], Audrey and David. - Gold[...], M. 1925-1952.
  • G[...], Audrey and David. 1948, 1949, 1952.
  • Galerie de la Pleiade/Librairie de Luxemburg. 1935.
  • Giesecke, Dorothy. 1937, 1939 and n.d.
  • Ginev, A. 1928 and n.d.
  • Gold[...], M. 1925-1928 and n.d.
Goldman, Emma. 1924, 1925, 1928, 1930, 1932-1938 and n.d.
Gorelik, G. 1923, 1924.; Gube, Walter. 1937.; Gudell, Martin. 1939, 1956. 1923-1956.
Other correspondents beginning with G. 1927, 1934, 1937, 1942, 1944, 1945, 1949, 1951, 1953, 1958, 1959 and n.d.
Halperin, Sylvia. 1936, 1937.; Havel, Hippolyte. 1926.; Other correspondents beginning with H. 1932, 1937, 1955 and n.d.. 1926-1955.
Correspondents Inglis, Agnes. - Jong, Albert de. 1934-1961.
  • Inglis, Agnes. 1945, 1948, 1950.
  • International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union. 1960.
  • Ishill, Joseph. 1945.
  • Other correspondents beginning with I. N.d.
  • Jong, Albert de. 1934, 1936, 1945, 1947, 1948, 1961.
Correspondents Kempfer, R.N.d. - Kraus-Fessel, Meta.1924-1961.
  • Kempfer, R. N.d.
  • Kessler. 1933, 1945, 1946, 1961.
  • Kislink, Lillian. 1924, 1946, 1955.
  • Klavansky see Mark E. Mračnyj.
  • Kowaliski, Pawel. 1940, 1942.
  • Kraus-Fessel, Meta. 1934-1937.
  • Other correspondents beginning with K. 1933, 1945, 1947, 1951, 1959, 1961 and n.d.
Correspondents Lamberet, Renée. - Levine, Don. 1928-1960.
  • Lamberet, Renée. 1957-1960.
  • Lamm, K. 1948, 1949, 1952, 1954.
  • Lazarévitch, N. 1928 and n.d.
  • Lehning, Arthur M. 1933, 1936.
  • Levey, Jeanne and Jay. 1950, 1951.
  • Levine, Don. 1960 and n.d.
Lipman, Samuel. 1924-1926.; Lobo [Comaposada], Mercedes. 1936-1938, 1945 and n.d.; Other correspondents beginning with L. 1928 and n.d.. 1924-1945.
Maksimov, G. 1925, 1926 and n.d.; May, Alice S. 1952.; Michaels, M. 1956.. 1925-1956.
Mračnyj (Klavansky), Mark E. 1924-1928, 1936 and n.d.
Mühsam, Zensl. 1934.; Other correspondents beginning with M. 1923, 1925, 1926, 1952, 1957 and n.d.. 1923-1957.
Nettlau, M.; Other correspondents beginning with N. 1959.. 1959.
Olay, Anna. 1949.; Ouvriers bûcherons de Ontario. N.d.; Other correspondents beginning with O.; 1938 and n.d.. 1938-1949.
Pesotta, Rose. 1938-1940, 1942, 1943, 1949-1952, 1956, 1959 and n.d.
Correspondents Pevsner, A. - Prudhommeaux, A. 1934-1962.
  • Pevsner, A. 1956, 1962.
  • Picqueray, May.1948.
  • Plivier, Th. 1934.
  • Polk, Mary. 1937.
  • Proix, Robert and Jeanne. 1942, 1944-1947, 1949-1951.
  • Prudhommeaux, A. 1936.
  • Other correspondents beginning with P. 1934, 1939, 1956.
Reclus, Jacques. N.d.; Relgis, Eugen. 1948.; Richards, Vernon. 1937, 1949, 1951, 195, 1955, 1961 and n.d.; Rocker, Fermin. 1956, 1958, 1960, 1961 and n.d..
1937-1961.
Rocker, Rudolf and Milly. 1927-1928, 1933-1939, 1942-1957 and n.d.
Rüdiger, Helmut. 1933, 1934, 1936-1938 and n.d.
Other correspondents beginning with R. 1925, 1937, 1939, 1942, 1951.
Correspondents Schwartz, Eva. - [Sosnovsky-Luchovsky], Anna and [Lane]. 1924-1962.
  • Schwartz, Eva. 1962 and n.d.
  • Shapiro, A. 1928, 1933, 1936, 1940, 1942, 1943.
  • Shapiro, F.1942, 1946 and n.d.
  • Shutz, M. 1962.
  • [Sosnovsky-Luchkovsky], Anna and [Lane]. 1924, 1925, 1936, 1942, 1944, 1946, 1948.
Souchy, A. 1935, 1937, 1938, 1942, 1948-1962 and n.d.
Correspondents Spivak, J. - Turkel, Pauline. 1924-1962.
  • Spivak, J. 1953, 1954, 1956.
  • Other correspondents beginning with S. 1926-1928, 1937, 1939, 1953.
  • Taegl, Hilda. 1933-1936.
  • Turkel, Pauline. 1924, 1925, 1935, 1938, 1956, 1962.
  • Other correspondents beginning with T. 1927, 1957, 1959.
Volin (Vsevolod M. Eichenbaum), (Leo, Nonore). 1924-1928, 1936, 1937, 1942, 1944, 1945, (1945-1947, 1949, 1950). .
Other correspondents beginning with V. 1925, 1942, 1948.; Wartenberg, Käthe, see also K. Lamm. 1956, 1960.; Woodcock, George. 1953, 1954.; Other correspondents beginning with W. 1928, 1939, 1942.. 1925-1960.
Yelenskij, B. 1926,1935, 1941-1944, 1946, 1948, 1951, 1956-1961, 1963 and n.d.; Other correspondents beginning with Y, Z.. 1926-1963.
N.n. 1924, 1925, 1927, 1928, 1933, 1934, 1936-1939, 1942, 1945, 1946, 1955, 1957, 1959-1962 and n.d.
Letters and copies of letters received from imprisoned and exiled in Russia by Senya Flechine, Mollie Steimer and Mark Mračnyj (Klavansky). 1923-1926 and n.d. 3 folders
Letters from exiles in Russia, (mostly) addressed to Senya Fléchine and Jacques Doubinsky. Alphabetically. 1926-1934 and n.d. 31 folders
Achrameev, I. 1928.; Adov. 1929.; Andina, A.I.(Šura). 1929, 1930.; Artemenko, Kostja. 1929-1932.. 1928-1932.
Correspondents Badin, A. and M. . - Batura, A.I. 1929-1933.
  • Badin, A. and M. 1929-1932 and n.d.
  • Baranov, V.I. 1933.
  • Barmaš, V. 1933.
  • Baron, A. 1929-1931, 1933 and n.d.
  • Batura, A.I. 1929-1931 and n.d.
Beljaev, N. 1928, 1929 and n.d.; Berezovskij, D.E. 1931, 1933 and n.d.; Bljumin, L. 1930-1934 and n.d.. 1928-1934.
Correspondents Borovikov, Aleksej P. - Bunin, Z.I. 1927-1934.
  • Borovikov, Aleksej P. 1932, 1933.
  • Borovoj. 1931.
  • Bosinova, R. and E. 1931-1933 and n.d.
  • Bučiarelli, Gvido. 1934.
  • Bulyčov. 1931.
  • Bunin, Z.I. 1927-1929, 1932, 1933 and n.d.
Correspondents Chažinskij (Petr Reznikov), E.A. - Čučkov, Sergej. 1928-1934.
  • Chažinskij (Petr Reznikov), E.A. 1934.
  • Chudolej, V. 1933, 1934.
  • Cigel'man, E.V. 1933 and n.d.
  • Cojrif, Dina. 1929.
  • Cukerman, 1932.
  • Čekmasova, Lena. 1928-1930.
  • Čučkov, Sergej. 1929, 1930 and n.d.
Darjušin, E.I.1930, 1931, 1933 and n.d.; Dolinskij, Efim O. 1929-1931, 1933, 1934 and n.d.; Egorov, Vladimir N. 1929, 1932, 1933 (also: poems).. 1929-1934.
Federmeer, Kl. 1933.; Fedorov, A.I. 1930-1932.; Fisun, Petr A. 1929-1933 and n.d.; Futerfas, Natan Ja. 1931-1934.; 1929-1934.
Correspodents Gajdovskij, Sergej. - Golubev, F.N. 1929-1934.
  • Gajdovskij, Sergej. 1929-1932 and n.d.
  • Geksel'man, Jakov M. 1930-1933 and n.d.
  • Geksel'man, Manja. 1929-1931 and n.d.
  • Gerasimčik, P. 1930-1934.
  • Gerasimov, Efim. 1929-1933.
  • Golubev, F.N. 1931-1933.
Correspondents Golubev, V.I. - Jakolevleva, Vera P. 1928-1932.
  • Golubev, V.I. 1931.
  • Gomenik, Aleksandr E. 1929, 1930 and n.d.
  • Grinberg (Šornik), Riva K. 1930-1932.
  • Ilovajskij, Michail S. 1929-1933 and n.d.
  • Izdebskaja, Sonja A. 1928-1932 and n.d.
  • Jakovleva, Vera P. 1929, 1930 and n.d.
Correspondents Kalačev, Andrej N. - Kosov, V.F. 1929-1934.
  • Kalačev, Andrej N. 1930, 1931, 1934.
  • Kirillov, F.P. 1929, 1930.
  • Kolemasov, A.A. 1929-1934 and n.d
  • Konse, Anatol' I. 1933, 1934.
  • Kosov, V.F. 1933 and n.d.
Krasavčikov, F. 1929, 1930.; Krasavin, Sergej A. 1929-1932.; Kruglov, Ivan V. 1928-1930, 1933, 1934 and n.d.. 1928-1934.
Kumanov-Rach, Al'bert V. 1929-1932, 1934 and n.d.
Kuprijanov. 1932.; Kurganskaja, Polja. 1928, 1929 and n.d.. 1928-1932.
Lebedev, L. 1930, 1931.; Levandovskij, Aleksandr. 1928-1934 and n.d.; Liliental', Alja. 1929-1931.; Linčevskij, Sonja and David. 1930-1934 and n.d.. 1928-1934.
Lipovetskij, Boris. 1929, 1931, 1932 and n.d.; Ljach, M.F. 1929-1932 and n.d.. 1929-1932.
Correspondents Machov, V.D. - Michal'kov, Michail P. 1928-1933.
  • Machov, V.D. 1929-1933.
  • Makarov, Vasilij N. 1931, 1932 and n.d.
  • Maksimov, Aleksej V. 1928-1931, 1933 and n.d.
  • Malinovskij, A. 1932.
  • Michajlov, Vladimir A. 1930-1933 and n.d.
  • Michal'kov, Michail P. 1929-1932.
Correspondents Naumov, Aleksandr S. - Panfilov, M.S. 1929-1933.
  • Naumov, Aleksandr S. 1930-1932 and n.d.
  • Nej-Nejkrug, M.M. 1929-1933.
  • Orlov, K.P. 1929
  • Pankrat'ev, A. 1929, 1930.
  • Panfilov, M.S. N.d.
Correspondents Petrosova, Marija. - Postnikov, V. 1929-1933.
  • Petrosova, Marija. 1933.
  • Pikunov, Viktor. 1931, 1932 and n.d.
  • Plotnikov, Timofej. 1930, 1931.
  • Pomjakova, Marija. 1931 and n.d.
  • Polozova, Tat'jana. 1929, 1930 and n.d.
  • Postnikov, V. 1929-1931.
Correspondents Rabinovič, Isaak. - Rubinskij, S.A. 1929-1934.
  • Rabinovič, Isaak. 1934 and n.d.
  • Rabinovič, Lev A. 1931-1934 and n.d
  • Rachmankulova, Z. 1931-1933 and n.d.
  • Rakov, V.E. 1929, 1931, 1932.
  • Razin, Stepan. 1930-1933 and n.d.
  • Retovskij, Otto O. 1930, 1933, 1934.
  • Rozova, Anja. 1929, 1930.
  • Rubinskij, S.A. 1933, 1934 and n.d.
Correspondents Sablin, Igor'. - Semin. 1929-1933.
  • Sablin, Igor'. 1932, 1933.
  • Sacharov. 1930, 1931.
  • Sadov. 1930.
  • Sall', Otto. 1929, 1930.
  • Semin. 1929.
Sergeev, Viktor. 1926, 1927, 1929, 1933 and n.d.
Correspondents Sil'vestrov, N.G. "Medved". - Stepnaja, Dora. 1927-1931.
  • Sil'vestrov, N.G. "Medved". 1930, 1931.
  • Slučevskij, I. 1928
  • Smoljakov, Aleksandr A. 1929, 1930.
  • Solncev, Nikolaj. 1929, 1930 and n.d.
  • Stepnaja, Dora. 1927 and n.d
Šapiro, Rachil'. 1930, 1932, 1934.; Šarbe Brjuchanov. 1930, 1931 and n.d.; Škol'nikov, Izja. 1929-1934 and n.d.. 1929-1934.
Šlichter-Ichel'son (/V. Koljada(Poland)). 1930-1934 and n.d.
Šljachovoj (Štjurmer), Anton. 1930, 1931, 1933 and n.d.; Šornik (Grinberg), Izrail' A. 1927, 1929-1931, 1933, 1934 and n.d.; Štjurmer (Šljachovoj), Kira. 1931, 1933 and n.d .; Šul'man, Raja V. 1929-1934 and n.d.. 1927-1934.
Correspondents Tarasjuk, Ajzik G. - Tužilkin, Sergej S. 1929-1934.
  • Tarasjuk, Ajzik G. 1929-1933 and n.d.
  • Tarasjuk-Kabas', I. 1929, 1930, 1932-1934.
  • Tarlovskij, Gerasim O. 1933,1934.
  • Tubisman, B.I.(Betja). 1930, 1931, 1931, 1934 and n.d.
  • Tumanov, Nikolaj M. 1932-1934 and n.d.
  • Tužilkin, Sergej S. 1934.
Correspondents Uskov, Pavel. - Venger, Rachil'. 1930-1934.
  • Uskov, Pavel. 1930.
  • Vajnberg, Leva. 1930-1932 and n.d.
  • Vajnštejn, Aron A. 1930-1934.
  • Varšavskij, N.I. 1932, 1933.
  • Vedjukov, Michail. 1933.
  • Veger, Marija M. 1933.
  • Venger, Rachil'. 1931, 1932.
Viktorov, Nikolaj. 1929.; Volkov, Gennadij G. 1934.; Vsevolžskij, Michail. 1930, 1931.; Vulis, Abram S. 1929-1931, 1933, 1934 and n.d.. 1929-1934.
Zil'ber, Semen. 1930.; Zolotarev, Andrej. 1929-1932 and n.d.; Žezlova, Basja. 1928, 1929, 1939, 1934 and n.d.. 1928-1934.
N.N. 1927 and n.d.
Illegal letters from Russia. 1922-1925 and n.d. 1 folder
List of arrested anarchists and their fate after 1918. N.d. (c. 1924). 1 folder
Lists with names and addresses of persecuted anarchists to whom help was sent. 1929-1932 and n.d. 1 folder
Return vouchers from Russia. 1929-1931. 1 folder
Various documents concerning Russian anarchists. 1924.
  • -Hectographed copy of Petrogradskaja federacija anarchistov . November 1924.
  • -Handwritten copies of a message from the workers of Leningrad to the English Trade Union Delegation to Russia (1924).
  • -Open letter from the Moscow and Leningrad Anarchist Youth. December 1924.
  • -Handwritten and hectographed copy of Nezavisimaja Socialističeskaja Mysl' , Leningrad 1924.
  • -Article by Volin about the Anarchist prisoners in Soviet Russia. N.d.
  • -"An answer to the Soviet Anarchists", ts. article by P. Arshinoff. N.d.
  • 1924 and n.d.
Papers from Jacques Doubinsky, consisting of draft minutes, letters, administrative documents and other documents of the Relief Fund. 1927-1935 and n.d. 2 folders.
Letters from Jacques Doubinsky to Mollie Steimer and Senya Fléchine concerning the Relief Fund. 1929-1932 and n.d. 1 folder
Various correspondence relating to the Relief Fund. With lists of contributors. Alphabetically. 1930-1932 and n.d. 1 folder
Financial reports, open letters, copy, and declarations of the Relief Fund. 1926, 1927, 1929, 1931, 1932, 1935 and n.d. 1 folder
File relating to the Comité d'Émigrés (Solidarité) for relief of Spanish Refugees in France. 1938-1939. 1 folder
File relating to relief of Spanish refugees. 1942-1943. 1 folder
File relating to relief of comrades in Europe. 1945. 1 folder
Miscellanea. 1918, 1929, 1930, 1937, 1942, 1948 and n.d. 1 folder
Typescript of `An Anarchist life. Mollie Steimer (1897-1980)' by Paul Avrich. N.d. 1 folder
File relating to Simón Radowitzky, including identification papers and certificats of competence, drafts of articles and press clippings on his death. 1932, 1937-1939, 1941, 1946, 1956 and n.d. 2 folders